Awards and Recognition for Latin Americanist Students and Faculty

This list recognizes students and faculty members who have received an award, honor or scholarship in recent years. If you have received an honor that is not listed here, please contact Megan Hasting.

Foreign Language Area Studies Fellowships

Tinker Field Research Grants

Alumni Award for Distinguished Teaching

Distinguished University Professor

Franklin Institute Laureates

Distinguished Diversity Enhancement Award

Gateway Study Abroad Seed Grant

Gateway Interactive Course Module Seed Grant (Brazil)

Gateway Research Seed Grant (Brazil)

U.S. Fulbright Scholars

Fulbright Hayes Doctoral Dissertation Research Abroad

Pickering Undergraduate Foreign Affairs Research Table

Thomas McGann Award

Franklin Institute Laureates

Study Abroad Scholarships

Office of International Affairs Student Research Grants

Foreign Language Area Studies Fellowships

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
AY '12-'13  Matthew Barrile  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese
AY '12-'13  Alexandra Castillo  Political Science; Quechua
AY '12-'13  Ana Kim  Environment & Natural Resources; Quechua
AY '12-'13  Vittorio Merola  Political Science; Portuguese
AY '12-'13  Leah Moody  Linguistics/International Studies; Quechua
AY '12-'13  Brian Needham  Public Health; Quechua
AY '12-'13  Ellen Noe  International Studies; Quechua
AY '12-'13  Meaghan Novi  International Studies/English; Quechua
AY '12-'13  Devin Oliver  Geography/Spanish & Portuguese
AY '12-'13  Timothy Struve  Center for Latin American Studies; Quechua
AY '12-'13  Megan Uhrig  Center for Latin American Studies; Quechua
AY '12-'13  Gordon Ulmer  Anthropology; Quechua
AY '12-'13  Alexander Winton  Fisher College of Business/Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese
SU '12  Matthew Barrile  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese/Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
SU '12  Jessica Blank  Public Health; Portuguese/Salvador Bahia, Brazil
SU '12  Marcus Davis  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese/Florianopolis, Brazil
SU '12  Katie Drown  International Studies/Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese/Florianopolis, Brazil
SU '12  Emily Floyd  Master of Religion (Yale University); Quechua/Cuzco, Peru
SU '12  Margaret Green  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese/Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
SU '12  Claudia Happel  Spanish & Portuguese; Quechua/Cuzco, Peru
SU '12  Vittorio Merola  Political Science; Portuguese/Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
SU '12  Andrew Padach  International Studies/Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese/Florianopolis, Brazil
SU '12  Rafael Ramirez  Linguistics/Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese/Florianopolis, Brazil
SU '12  Megan Uhrig  Center for Latin American Studies; Quechua/Cuzco, Peru
AY '11-'12  Stephanie Aubry  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese
AY '11-'12  Caroline Blanco  Law; Portuguese
AY '11-'12  Evan Davis  International Studies/Political Science; Portuguese
AY '11-'12  Monica Garcia-Blizzard  Spanish & Portuguese/CLAS; Portuguese
AY '11-'12  Carolina Mercado  Political Science; Portuguese
AY '11-'12  Vittorio Merola  Political Science; Portuguese
AY '11-'12  Zoe Pearson  Geography; Quechua
AY '11-'12  Jessica Rutherford  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese
AY '11-'12  Gordon Ulmer  Anthropology; Quechua
AY '11-'12  Chakir Underdown  CLAS; Portuguese
AY '11-'12  Kate Snow  Portuguese/International Studies; Portuguese
AY '11-'12  Spencer Tyce  History; Quechua
SU '11  Mary Beaton  Spanish & Portuguese; Quechua/Peru
SU '11  Charles Bunner  Political Science; Quechua/Peru
SU '11  Evan Davis  International Studies/Political Science; Portuguese/Brazil
SU '11  Michaela Huffman  Anthropology; Portuguese/Brazil
SU '11  Taylor Karg  International Business Administration; Portuguese/Brazil
SU '11  Steven Lownes  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese/Brazil
SU '11  Devin Oliver  Geography/Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese/Brazil
SU '11  Chakir Underdown  CLAS; Portuguese/Brazil
AY '10-'11  Jessica Beardsley  Political Science; Portuguese
AY '10-'11  Caroline Blanco  Law; Portuguese
AY '10-'11  Charles Bunner  Political Science; Quechua
AY '10-'11  Miryam Chandler  Political Science; Portuguese
AY '10-'11  Evan Davis  International Studies/Political Science; Portuguese
AY '10-'11  Bradley Hilgert  Spanish & Portuguese; Quechua
AY '10-'11  Michaela Huffman  Anthropology; Portuguese
AY '10-'11  Danielle Newell  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese
AY '10-'11  Jessica Riley  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese
AY '10-'11  Kate Snow  Portuguese/Political Science; Portuguese
AY '10-'11  Jennifer Spence  Anthropology; Portuguese
AY '10-'11  Chakir Underdown  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese
SU '06  Meghan Armstrong  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese/Brazil
SU '06  Jason Bush  Theatre; Quechua/Peru
SU '06  Carolina Castillo-Trelles  Spanish & Portuguese; Yucatec Maya/Mexico
AY '05-'06  David Arnold  Business; Spanish
AY '05-'06  Ryan Duling  Business; Portuguese
AY '05-'06  Jennifer Engle  Law; Spanish
AY '05-'06  Ligia Lundine  Geography; Portuguese
AY '05-'06  Jason Perry  Law; Portuguese
AY '05-'06  Luke Randall  Optometry; Portuguese
AY '05-'06  Christianna Thomas  History; Portuguese
SU '05  Lauren Hendricks  Spanish & Portuguese; Quechua/Peru
SU '05  Esther Jones  English: Portuguese/Brazil
SU '05  Justin Lance  Political Science; Portuguese/Brazil
SU '05  Bareena Silverman  Entomology; Quichua/Ecuador
SU '05  Dustin Walcher  History; Spanish/Argentina
AY '04-'05  Scott Allen  Optometry; Portuguese
AY '04-'05   Sabrina Ennis  Law; Portuguese
AY '04-'05  Monica Faust  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese
AY '04-'05  John Lundine  Agricultural, Environmental & Development Economics; Portuguese
AY '04-'05  Todd Mumford  Optometry; Spanish
AY '04-'05   Jason Perry  Law; Portuguese
AY '04-'05   Diana Ruggiero  Spanish & Portuguese; Portuguese
SU '04  Connie DeJong  Comparative Studies; Quichua/Ecuador
SU '04   L. Chad Howe  Spanish & Portuguese; Quechua/Peru
SU '04   Teresa Hutchinson  Geography; Portuguese/UT Austin
SU '04   Joseph Nelson  Agricultural, Environmental & Development Economics; Portuguese/Brazil
SU '04   Stace Rierson  Education: Teaching & Learning; Nahuatl/Mexico
SU '04   Bareena Silverman  Entomology; Portuguese/Brazil
AY '03-'04  Stephanie Brenowitz  Law; Portuguese
AY '03-'04   Lee Carter  Optometry; Spanish
AY '03-'04  Connie DeJong  Comparative; Spanish
AY '03-'04   Krista Eyler  Law; Spanish
AY '03-'04   Melissa Guy  History; Spanish
AY '03-'04   Shannan Katz  Law; Spanish
AY '03-'04   Jacob Kimball  Law; Portuguese
SU '03  Deborah Diemont  English/Creative Writing; Spanish/Mexico
SU '03   Teresa Hutchinson  Geography; Spanish/Ecuador
SU '03   Steve Hyland  History; Spanish/Argentina
SU '03   Stace Rierson  Education: Teaching & Learning; Spanish/Mexico
SU '03   Mary Troutwine  Spanish & Portuguese; Quechua/Peru
AY '02-'03  Stephanie Brenowitz  Law; Spanish
AY '02-'03   Shantell Feeser  Law; Spanish
AY '02-'03   Jason Miller  Law; Spanish
AY '02-'03   Stace Rierson  Education: Teaching & Learning; Spanish
SU '02  Kristen Shirey  Medicine/Public Health; Spanish
AY '01-02  Wesley Collins  Linguistics; Spanish
AY '01-02   Ryan Deaser  Medicine/Public Health; Spanish 
AY '01-02   Kafele Hodari  Medicine/Public Health; Spanish
AY '01-02   Jeffrey Hoover  Business; Spanish
AY '01-02   Joshua Templeton  Agricultural, Environmental & Development Economics; Spanish
SU '01  Christine Sorg  Business; Spanish
SU '01   Julie Weinert  Geography; Spanish
AY '00-'01  Karim Ali  Business/Law; Spanish
AY '00-'01   Michael Deemer  Law; Spanish
AY '00-'01   Jeffrey Fickes  Business/Law; Spanish
AY '00-'01   Craig Hilts  Linguistics; Spanish
AY '00-'01   Rosanna Tavarez  Dance; Spanish

Tinker Field Research Grants

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2012  Stephanie Aubry  Spanish & Portuguese; Brazil
2012  Bettina Barillas  John Glenn School of Public Affairs; Nicaragua
2012  Paul Carruth  Sociology; Argentina
2012  Bradley Hilgert  Spanish & Portuguese; Ecuador
2012  Anisa Kline  Spanish & Portuguese/Center for Latin American Studies; Ecuador
2012  Molly McDermott  Environment & Natural Resources; Colombia
2012  Brian Pace  Horticulture & Crop Science; Mexico
2012  Zoe Pearson  Geography; Bolivia
2012  Christian Salazar Valenzuela  Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology; Ecuador
2012  Gordon Ulmer  Anthropology; Peru
2012  Murat Yasavul  Linguistics; Guatemala
2007  Meghan Armstrong  Spanish & Portuguese; Brazil
2007  Alexandra Copley  Art/Photography; Mexico
2007   Emilio Hernandez  Agricultural, Environmental and Development Economics; Nicaragua
2007  Cameron Jones  History; Peru
2007   Diego Mattos-Vazualdo  Spanish & Portuguese; Bolivia
2007   Daniel McCurley  Spanish & Portuguese; Mexico
2007   Alexander Poster  History; Mexico
2007   Maria Rincon  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2007   Cecilia Shiroma  Food Science and Technology; Peru
2006  Fernando Blanco Inostroza  Spanish & Portuguese; Chile, Argentina, Brazil
2006  Jason Bush  Theatre; Peru
2006  Sandra Garner  Comparative Studies; Mexico
2006  Luciana Gusmao  Biological Sciences; Chile, Argentina
2006  Dietrich Haagen Klaus  Anthropology; Peru
2006   David Lansing  Geography; Costa Rica
2006   Matthew Mariola  Human Community Resource Development; Chile
2006   Melanie Miller  Human Community Resource Development; Costa Rica
2006   Grant Moss  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2006   Gayatri Thampy  Anthropology; Panama
2006   Dustin Walcher  History; Argentina
2006   Taylor Wallace  Food Science and Technology; Peru
2005  Beatriz Alvarado  Education: Teaching & Learning; Peru
2005  Bryan Aubry  Anthropology; Mexico
2005  Marja Bakersmans  Natural Resources; Venezuela
2005  Rachel Ball  History; Spain
2005  Edward Luna Brough  Dance; Brazil
2005  Ryan Caesar  Entomology; Nicaragua
2005  Sally Graver  Anthropology; Guatemala
2005  Michelle Johnson (Hackett)  Human Nutrition; Colombia
2005  Justin Lance  Political Science; Brazil
2005  Stephanie Lansing  Ecological Engineering; Costa Rica
2005  Ligia Lundine  Geography; Guatemala
2005  David McLaughlin  Spanish & Portuguese; Cuba
2005  Dag Mossige  Political Science; Argentina
2004  Wesley Collins  Linguistics; Guatemala
2004  Connie DeJong  Comparative Studies; Peru, Bolivia
2004  Monica Fuertes-Arboix  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2004  Elena Garabis  Agricultural, Environmental and Development Economics; Guatemala
2004  Judith Garcia-Quismondo  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2004  Melissa Guy  History; Argentina
2004  Teresa Hutchinson  Geography; Brazil
2004  Stephen Hyland  History; Argentina
2004  David Lansing  Geography; Honduras
2004  Brian Murphy  Comparative Studies; Spain
2004  Antonio Pedros-Gascon  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2004  Anne-Marie Pouchet  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2004  Stace Rierson  Education: Teaching & Learning; Mexico
2004  Stephany Slaughter  Spanish & Portuguese; Mexico
2004  Hojun Song  Entomology; Mexico
2004  Amy Thorne  English; Mexico
2004  Laurie Urraro  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2004  Francisco Villena-Garrido  Spanish & Portuguese; Mexico
2003  Shahna Arps  Anthropology; Honduras
2003  Stephanie Daza  Education: Policy & Leadership; Colombia
2003  Deborah Diemont  English/Creative Writing; Mexico
2003  Jorge Machin Lucas  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2003  Jorge Maldonado  Agricultural, Environmental and Development Economics; El Salvador
2003  Francisco Villena-Garrido  Spanish & Portuguese; Venezuela
2003  Julie Weinert  Geography; Ecuador
2002  Luis Alvarez Castro  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2002  Diego Benegas  Comparative Studies; Argentina
2002  Veronica Crossa  Geography; Mexico
2002  Christopher Dennis  Spanish & Portuguese; Colombia
2002  Stewart Diemont  Food, Agricultural, Environmental Engineering; Mexico
2002  Monica Fuertes Arboix  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2002   Jesus Gomez Fernandez  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain, Nicaragua
2002  Carmen Grace  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2002   L. Chad Howe  Spanish & Portuguese; Brazil
2002   Matias Martinez Abeijon  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2002   Rafael Pleitez Chavez  Agricultural, Environmental and Development Economics; El Salvador
2002   Yuri Porras  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2002   Clara Reyes  Spanish & Portuguese; Colombia
2002   Maria Angeles Romero  Theatre; Mexico
2002   Tori Saneda  Anthropology; Belize
2002   Stephany Slaughter  Spanish & Portuguese; Mexico
2002   Maria Tenorio  Spanish & Portuguese; El Salvador
2001  Pablo De la Peña  Spanish & Portuguese; Peru
2001   Judith Garcia Quismondo  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2001   Hiram Irizarry Osorio  Political Science; Argentina, Brazil
2001   Alejandro Madrid Gonzalez  Musicology; Spain
2001   Tracy Manning  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2001   Katya Michalak  Political Science; Nicaragua
2001   Andrew Mitchell  History; Spain
2001   Yuri Porras  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2001   Clara Reyes  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2001   Fabian Rodriguez  Natural Resources; Ecuador
2001   Andrea Smidt  History; Spain
2001   Ann Smyntek  Public Health; Costa Rica
2001   Matthew Warshawsky  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2001   Karen Yang  Political Science; Argentina
2000  Sherwin Bryant  History; Colombia
2000   Robin Cogburn  Education: Teaching & Learning; Mexico
2000   Karen Dollilnger  Spanish & Portuguese; Mexico
2000   Maria Fabiola Espinosa  Communication Design; Nicaragua
2000   Timothy Face  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2000   Mar Inestrillas  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2000   Janina Leon  Agricultural, Environmental and Development Economics; Peru
2000   Alejandro Madrid Gonzalez  Musicology; Mexico
2000   Luis Madrigal Mercado  Rural Sociology; Mexico
2000   Joshua Monten  Dance; Brazil
2000   Ana Moraña  Spanish & Portuguese; Uruguay, Argentina
2000   Carolina Pascual  Spanish & Portuguese; Spain
2000   Rosanna Tavarez  Dance; Dominican Republic

Alumni Award for Distinguished Teaching

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2011  Lilia Fernandez   History
2011  Joel Wainwright   Geography
2008  Leslie M. Alexander   History
2007  Franklin Proaño   Comparative Studies

Distinguished University Professor

Year Recipient Area of Focus
2011  Rattan Lal   Environment & Natural Resources
2007  Geoffrey Parker   History

Franklin Institute Laureates

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2012  Lonnie Thompson  Distinguished University Professor, Earth Sciences
2012  Ellen Mosley-Thompson  Professor, Geography; Director, Byrd Polar Research Center

Distinguished Diversity Enhancement Award

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2008  Frederick Aldama  English

Gateway Study Abroad Seed Grant

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2011  Ignacio Corona  Spanish & Portuguese - "Globalization in the Mayan Country" (Mexico)
2011  Lucia Costigan,
Katherine Borland  Spanish & Portuguese, Comparative Studies - "Interdisciplinary Approaches to Brazilian Culture and Society"

Gateway Interactive Course Module Seed Grant (Brazil)

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2010  Brian H. Lower  Chemistry - "ENR 694: Environmental Molecular Sciences
2010  Wondwossen A. Gebreyes  Veterinary Medicine - "Veterinary Preventative Medicine: Molecular Epidemiology of Infectious Diseases"

Gateway Research Seed Grant (Brazil)

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2010  Wondwossen Gebreyes, Ahmed Yousef, Paiva Rajala-Schiltz  Veterinary Medicine - "Microbiological Quality Assessment of Milk Produced in the Semi-Arid Region of Brazil

U.S. Fulbright Scholars

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2011-2012  Theresa June Early  Social Work; "Youth as Social Actors: Countering Crime and Improving Neighborhoods in Mexico City"
2009-2010  Richard Gordon  Spanish & Portuguese; "Cinema, Slavery, and Identity in Cuba and Brazil"

Fulbright Hays Doctoral Dissertation Research Abroad

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2010-2011  Cameron Jones  History; Peru/Spain; "The Missionaries of Santa Rosa de Ocopa on the Frontiers of Bourbon Peru, 1700 - 1824"
2009-2010  David McLaughlin  Spanish & Portuguese; Brazil; "Sampling Hip Hop and Making Noise: Transcultural Flows, Citizenship, Identity in Brazilian Hip Hop"

Pickering Undergraduate Foreign Affairs Fellow

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2011  Evan Davis   International Studies and Political Science

Thomas McGann Award

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2011  Alcira Dueñas   Indians and Mestizos in the “Lettered City”: Reshaping Justice, Social Hierarchy, and Political Culture in Colonial Peru

Franklin Institute Laureates

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2012  Lonnie Thompson  Distinguished University Professor, Earth Sciences
2012  Ellen Mosley-Thompson  Professor, Geography; Director Byrd Polar Research Center

Study Abroad Scholarships

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2010-2011   Kelsey Lewis   English; Honors & Scholars Nicaragua: Community Engagement in the Americas, Managua, Nicaragua
2010-2011   Anne Leone   Spanish & Portuguese; Latin American Health, Nutrition and Environmental Issues
2010-2011   Destiny Jackson   Film Studies/Sociology; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Iko Bako   Industrial and Systems Engineering; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Kristen Betz   Human Nutrition; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Amanda Crichton   Human Nutrition; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Saunie Darlington   Communications/International Studies; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Patrick Dempsey   English/Marketing; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Darvonna Hayes   Business; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Katie Huston   Communications; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Spencer Kenney   International Studies; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Leslie Minney   International Studies; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Tiara Washington   Respiratory Therapy; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Ariana Shonebarger   International Studies; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Maria Thomas   International Business; Brazil Gateway Program
2010-2011   Michael Coleman   Political Science; Ecuador
2010-2011   Chelsea Dailey   Mechanical Engineering/Spanish; Mexico
2010-2011   Stephanie Deters   Political Science/Spanish; Argentina
2010-2011   Shelby Kretz   Psychology; Ecuador
2010-2011   Elizabeth Lane   Psychology; Ecuador
2010-2011   Lindsay Nelson   Women's, Gender & Sexuality Studies/English/Spanish/International Studies; Dominican Republic
2010-2011   Tessa Reinhard   Family Studies/Political Science; Argentina
2010-2011   Matthew Rine   Early Childhood Education; Ecuador
2009-2010   Emily Craycraft   English; Honors & Scholars Nicaragua: Community Engagement in the Americas, Managua, Nicaragua
2009-2010   Amelia Eberlein   International Business Administration; Honors & Scholars Nicaragua: Community Engagement in the Americas, Managua, Nicaragua
2009-2010   Morgan Green   Art Education; Honors & Scholars Nicaragua: Community Engagement in the Americas, Managua, Nicaragua
2009-2010   Emily Menter   Art; Honors & Scholars Nicaragua: Community Engagement in the Americas, Managua, Nicaragua
2009-2010   Elizabeth Mundy   International Studies; Honors & Scholars Nicaragua: Community Engagement in the Americas, Managua, Nicaragua
2009-2010   Katherine Schuler   Art Education; Honors & Scholars Nicaragua: Community Engagement in the Americas, Managua, Nicaragua
2009-2010   Sarah Zorko   International Studies/Molecular Genetics; Minnesota Studies in International Development: Quito Ecuador
2009-2010   Lauren Ashe   Art Education; Quito, Ecuador
2009-2010   Patrick Clark   Economics/International Studies; Dominican Republic
2009-2010   Stephanie Coffey   Biology; Ecuador
2009-2010   Samantha Delfing   Equine Science; Brazil
2009-2010   Cori Erb   Spanish/Latin American Studies; Argentina
2009-2010   Brittani Jones   Animal Sciences; Brazil
2009-2010   Kindra Knight   Biology; Brazil
2009-2010   Patrick Krissek   International Studies/Spanish; Chile
2008-2009   Lowell Howard   International Studies; Brazil
2008-2009   Monali Pandya   Spanish/Microbiology; Chile
2008-2009   Kelly Reinaker   Spanish; Argentina
2008-2009   Victoria Tann   Biology/Spanish; Chile
2008-2009   Sarah Corbo   International Studies; Ecuador
2008-2009   Emily Phelps   Strategic Communications/Spanish; Argentina
2007-2008   Jeffrey Ault   Mathematics/Spanish; Ecuador
2007-2008   Darrin Hulit   Agribusiness; Dominican Republic
2007-2008   Cara Ricci   Speech & Hearing Science; Mexico
2007-2008   Sally Fleming   Comparative Politics; "Conflict, Peace and the Drug Trade in Bolivia"

Office of International Affairs Student Research Grants

Year, Recipient and Area of Focus
2011  Miryam Chandler  Political Science; Mexico
2011  Lea Fortmann  Agricultural, Environmental and Development Economics; Guatemala, Belize
2010  Christina Garcia  Spanish & Portuguese; Ecuador
2010  Sandro Sessarego  Spanish & Portuguese; Bolivia
2010  Lina Ximena Aguirre  Spanish & Portuguese; Chile
2009  Mathew Imm, Rein Lambrecht, Stephen Morrical, Janice Esker  Medicine; Honduras
2009  Gayatri Thampy  Anthropology; Panama
2009  Sarah Wright  Geography; Peru
2008  Jose Barquero-Romero  Agricultural, Environmental and Development Economics; Costa Rica, Nicaragua
2008  Jason Bush  Theatre; Peru

0